Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2014-2015 LASAA Mug Run Series #7 - East LA
Los Angeles, CA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2015
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Kids
Youth
Open A
Open B
Senior A
Senior B
Master A
Master B
Grand Master A
Grand Master B
Senior Grand Master A
Senior Grand Master B
Senior Grand Master C
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1673
Kristen Reyes
00:19:56.8
6:26/mile
40
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1674
William Perez
00:19:51.0
6:22/mile
41
M
1
5K Female Kids
1st
1755
Elena Magdaleno
00:42:47.1
13:38/mile
7
F
33
5K Male Kids
1st
1682
Erick Alamillo
00:27:22.7
8:41/mile
10
M
26
5K Female Youth
1st
1795
Kate Porteous
00:27:34.8
8:49/mile
11
F
9
2nd
1684
Natalie Zapata
00:30:17.2
9:35/mile
11
F
15
3rd
1778
Brittany Edson
00:37:08.0
11:50/mile
14
F
28
5K Male Youth
1st
1726
Berenice Barajas
00:34:50.6
11:05/mile
15
M
50
5K Female Open A
1st
1724
Danielle Mendez
00:27:28.1
8:48/mile
20
F
8
5K Male Open A
1st
1770
Hector Aquino
00:27:59.6
8:53/mile
22
M
32
2nd
1696
Miguel Preciado
00:29:52.8
9:30/mile
24
M
37
5K Female Open B
1st
1780
Morgan Arriola
00:28:52.7
9:13/mile
27
F
12
2nd
1748
Shakhinna Ewing
00:31:14.1
9:59/mile
29
F
18
3rd
1711
Jennipher Baeza
00:36:44.1
11:40/mile
28
F
26
5K Male Open B
1st
1688
Ahmed Rokan
00:23:10.0
7:25/mile
26
M
11
2nd
1657
SHAUNA QUINONES
00:24:18.4
7:46/mile
28
M
16
3rd
1665
Francisco Gonzalez
00:26:53.8
8:36/mile
29
M
25
5K Female Senior A
1st
1661
Maria Soriano
00:26:24.0
8:30/mile
30
F
6
2nd
1691
Ilene Krokaugger
00:30:19.2
9:37/mile
32
F
16
3rd
3794
Araceli Sanchez
00:32:08.7
10:14/mile
33
F
20
5K Male Senior A
1st
1781
Victor Arriola
00:22:32.7
7:11/mile
32
M
8
2nd
1737
Bladimir Santamaria
00:23:13.2
7:29/mile
33
M
12
3rd
1706
Ruben Villegas
00:24:45.0
7:51/mile
34
M
18
5K Female Senior B
1st
1715
Gilberto Barajas
00:23:27.5
7:25/mile
38
F
2
2nd
1727
Heydie Lopez
00:26:12.7
8:21/mile
38
F
4
3rd
1764
Yvette Bujanda
00:29:07.9
9:17/mile
38
F
13
5K Male Senior B
1st
1723
Allen Sam
00:21:50.8
7:02/mile
37
M
7
2nd
1675
Justin Westra
00:22:58.2
7:24/mile
36
M
10
3rd
1685
Sal Hernandez
00:23:28.2
7:31/mile
39
M
13
5K Female Master A
1st
1666
Angela Fernandez
00:24:58.6
8:00/mile
42
F
3
2nd
1668
Fraulein Bringas
00:27:58.3
8:57/mile
43
F
10
3rd
1735
Cori Garcia
00:29:52.9
9:33/mile
41
F
14
5K Male Master A
1st
1660
Chris Rosario
00:19:55.1
6:22/mile
43
M
2
2nd
1651
Jeremy Kuether
00:21:32.4
6:55/mile
42
M
6
3rd
1739
Daniel Reyes
00:30:29.9
9:40/mile
44
M
38
5K Female Master B
1st
1676
Denise Metzger
00:26:18.0
8:18/mile
46
F
5
2nd
1667
Diva Burns
00:27:18.0
8:41/mile
47
F
7
5K Male Master B
1st
1464
Oscar Huerta
00:24:42.0
7:35/mile
47
M
17
2nd
1692
Kimon Fung
00:27:50.7
8:54/mile
45
M
30
5K Female Grand Master A
1st
1786
Karen Dalton
00:38:37.8
12:21/mile
51
F
29
2nd
1695
Sheronda Walton
00:41:17.4
13:15/mile
50
F
32
5K Male Grand Master A
1st
1659
JOSE RICARDO
00:19:55.7
6:20/mile
52
M
3
2nd
1693
Martin Vega
00:20:53.9
6:42/mile
53
M
5
3rd
1800
Ron Bottomley
00:22:35.0
7:15/mile
50
M
9
5K Female Grand Master B
1st
1733
Diana Chavez
00:28:29.4
9:05/mile
55
F
11
2nd
1785
Dulce Barton
00:30:45.2
9:47/mile
59
F
17
3rd
1784
Kathy Massanet
00:43:25.8
13:53/mile
59
F
34
5K Male Grand Master B
1st
1655
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
00:25:54.8
8:21/mile
57
M
21
2nd
1687
Fredrick Haemker
00:35:39.7
11:23/mile
57
M
52
3rd
1656
JEANINE LUSSIER
00:38:33.5
12:19/mile
57
M
57
5K Male Senior Grand Master A
1st
1670
Glen Reiser
00:29:00.2
9:17/mile
61
M
34
5K Male Senior Grand Master B
1st
1679
William Goodin
00:31:31.7
10:07/mile
67
M
42
2nd
1701
Chuck Oshea
00:31:59.7
10:08/mile
67
M
44
5K Male Senior Grand Master C
1st
1669
John Kaneshiro
00:27:24.9
8:47/mile
70
M
27
2nd
1783
Edward Villalobos
00:42:48.5
13:42/mile
72
M
58